LIST of Ramon Magsaysay AWARDEES - Social Justice and Peace Building (CLICK TO SEE ISSUES ARTICLES)
Enter Keyword      HOME | View ALL | RMAF Website

ABADIANO, BENJAMIN ILAWAN Center for Peace and Sustainable Development

ABDULLAH, TAHRUNNESA Women's Program of Bangladesh's Integrated Rural Development Program (IRDP)

AKIBA, TADATOSHI Mayors for Peace Movement

ANZORENA, EDUARDO JORGE Asian Coalition for Housing Rights

AQUINO, CORAZON EDSA People Power Revolution

ARIYARATNE, AHANGAMAGE Sarvodaya Shramadana Movement/Sri Lanka

ARPUTHAM, JOCKIN National Slum Dwellers Federation

ASSOCIATION OF SOUTHEAST ASIAN NATIONS (ASEAN) Association of Southeast Asian Nations

ATHAVALE, PANDURANG SHASTRI Swadhyaya Movement

BEDI, KIRAN Bihar Prison Reform Program

BHATT, ELA Self-Employed Women's Association (SEWA)

BHAVE, VINOBA Bhoodan Movement

BORGEEST, GUS Sunshine Island Resettlement and Rehabilitation Center for Chinese Refugees

CHEN GUANGCHENG Anti-Corruption Activism

CHENG-YEN, SHIH Tzu Chi Foundation

CHHANG, YOUK Documentation Center of Cambodia (DC-Cam)

CHUNG TO AIDS Orphans Project/Chi Heng Foundation

CRUZ, MARIA DE LOURDES Bairo-Ata Clinic

DALAI LAMA Charter of Tibetans in Exile

DALY, JOHN VINCENT Korean Catholic Research Institute of the Urban Poor

DAVIDE, HILARIO JR. -

DEE, HOWARD Assisi Development Foundation

DEVI, MAHASWETA Basic Human Rights for Denotified Tribes of India

DITA INDAH SARI Indonesian National Front for Labor Struggle (FNPBI)/Indonesia

DOMPET DHUAFA Dompet Dhuafa Republika Foundation

FRANCIS, KULANDEI Integrated Development Project

GALAPPATTI, ANANDA The Mangrove/War Trauma Psychosocial Support Program (PSP)

GAWAD KALINGA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION Gawad Kalinga/Philippines

GHOSH, GOUR KISHORE -

GOMES, ANGELA Banchte Shekha

HIRAYAMA, IKUO Preservation and Restoration of Cultural Heritage of the World

HOA, AUGUSTINE Sea Swallow Special District/Village for Chinese Refugees

HU, SHULI -

ICHIKAWA, FUSAYE Women?s Suffrage League of Japan

ISHII, AKIO Akashi Shoten Publication House

JAHANGIR, ASMA AGHS Legal Aid

JAIN, LAKSHMI CHAND Indian Cooperative Union

JAPAN OVERSEAS COOPERATION VOLUNTEERS Japan Overseas Cooperation Volunteers

JEI, PAUL JEONG-GU Korean Catholic Research Institute of the Urban Poor

JOSHI, DEEP PRADAN

KA HSAW WA EarthRights Schools

KEJRIWAL, ARVIND Parivartan Citizen's Movement

KHAN, A.H.M. NOMAN Center for Disability in Development (CDD)

KIM, JONG-KI Foundation for Preventing Youth Violence (FPYV)

KIM IM-SOON Ai Kwang Won Orphanage/South Korea

KO SWE WIN Myanmar Now

KOMISI PEMBERANTASAN KORUPSI - KPK (CORRUPTION ERADICATION COMMISSION) Indonesia's Corruption Eradication Commission

KYAW THU Free Funeral Services Society/Myanmar

LAHPAI, SENG RAW Metta Development Foundation

LEE TAI-YOUNG Legal Aid Center Korea

LIM KIM SAN Public-Private Partnership for Housing Development

LOPES, ANICETO Human Rights & Justice Foundation (Yayasan HAK)/East Timor

LUBIS, MOCHTAR Indonesia Raya Newspaper

LUCE, TEE TEE Home for Waifs and Strays Orphange/Burma

MAAMO, EVA FIDELA Foundation of Our Lady of Peace Mission

MAARIF, AHMAD SYAFII Muhammadiya Inter-faith Dialogues/Indonesia

MAARIF, AHMAD SYAFII Maarif Institute for Culture and Humanity/Indonesia

MASDUKI, TETEN Indonesia Corruption Watch (ICW)

MATSUMOTO, SHIGEHARU Shakti Samuha/Nepal

MATSUMOTO, SHIGEHARU International House of Japan (IHJ)

MAUNG, CYNTHIA Mae Tao Clinic/Backpack Medics

MELOTO, ANTONIO Gawad Kalinga/Philippines

MOTHER TERESA Missionaries of Charity

NABABAN, ABDON AMAN (Aliansi Masyarakat Adat Nusantara/Indigenous Peoples Alliance of the Archipelago)

NARAYAN, JAYAPRAKASH -

NARAYANAN, PALAYIL National Union of Plantation Workers (NUPW)

NASUTION, JOHANNA Indonesian National Council on Social Welfare

NEELAPAIJIT, ANGKHANA Justice for Peace Foundation (JPF)

NUON PHALY Future Light Orphanage (FLO)

OGATA, SADAKO Right to Asylum and Humanitarian Relief of refugees/UNHCR

OH, JOHN WOONG-JIN Kkottongnae or Flower Village

OKITA, SABURO -

OUNG CHANTHOL Cambodian Women's Crisis Center (CWCC)

PANDEY, SANDEEP Asha for Education Movement

PARK WON SOON People?s Solidarity for Participatory Democracy(PSPD)/Beautiful Foundation

PINTONG, NILAWAN Satree Sarn Magazine/Ounakorn Center

POERADIREDJA, HARLEY KOESNA -

POMNYUN SUNIM Jung To Society

PRAMOEDYA ANANTA TOER -

PRESS FOUNDATION OF ASIA Press Foundation of Asia/Philippines

RAHMAN, MATIUR Prothom Alo Newspaper/Prothom Alo Aid Fund

RAMDAS, LAXMINARAYAN Pakistan-India Peoples? Forum for Peace and Democracy

REHMAN, IBN ABDUR Pakistan-India Peoples? Forum for Peace and Democracy

ROSAL, ROSA Women's Crisis Center/PNRC/Promotion of Blood Donation

ROY, ARUNA Mazdoor Kisan Shakti Sangathan (MKSS) Right to Information Movement/India

SAINATH, PALAGUMMI -

SAMAR, SIMA Shuhada Clinic & Ariana School

SARABI, HABIBA Humanitarian Assistance for the Women and Children of Afghanistan

SCHWARTZ, ALOYSIUS Sisters of Mary Boys Towns & Girls Towns/Brothers of Christ

SHANMUGAM, GETHSIE Capacity building of Sri Lanka?s psychosocial sector

SHOURIE, ARUN -

SIDDIQUI, TASNEEM AHMED Khuda-ki Basti System/Saiban Housing Solutions

SIRINDHORN, PRINCESS MAHA CHAKRI -

SOEDJATMOKO -

SYCIP, WASHINGTON Sycip Gorres and Velayo (SGV) Group/Company

TAY, TONY One Hot Meal Revolution (Willing Hearts)

THONGPAO, THONGBAI Thongbai Thongpao Foundation

TIMM, RICHARD WILLIAM Caritas Bangladesh

TON THAT, THIEN -

TU, ELSIE -

UNGSONGTHAM-HATA, PRATEEP Duang Prateep Foundation

VERGHESE, BOOBLI GEORGE -

VIENTIANE RESCUE Vientiane Rescue Youth Volunteers

VILALLONGA, JOAQUIN Rehabiliation of Lepers at Culion Leper Colony

VIPHAKONE, KEO Rural Development Program/Laos

VIRAVAIDYA, MECHAI Village Development Partnership

VITTACHI, TARZIE -

VO THI HOANG YEN Disability Research and Capacity Development (DRD),

WAHID, ABDURRAHMAN Nahdlatul Ulama (NU)

WILSON, BEZWADA Safai Karmachari Andolan (SKA)

WU QING -

  © 2019 Copyright. All rights reserved. Ramon Magsaysay Award Foundation